what setting is 315 degrees on an iron
[…] When custody is refused, courts typically allow parents to have visitation with their children. 4. Your attorney will not only be able to help you with the laws affecting child custody, but they can also defend you against accusations of drug use or improper drug testing procedures. The court may also require the accusing party to take a drug test as well. The court may order drug and alcohol testing if one parent has a history of substance abuse and has committed a crime involving illegal drugs or alcohol. The answer is that Article 17.40 the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure allows the court to "impose any reasonable condition of bond related to the safety of a victim of the alleged offense or to the safety of the community.". The first step to file a motion for drug testing is to find the right attorney. A judge may rule a certain way to request a drug test for several reasons. What types of court ordered drug testing is most common? State governments may test a driver or applicant for licensing or a state license.