Any such transfer shall be described in writing. Submit the scope of work from the contract with the 1571. 21 CFR 11 requires organizations to have policies, procedures, and work instructions, including: System backup & recovery (21CFR 11.10(c)), Business continuity (disaster recovery) (21CFR 11.10(c)), Granting system access & computer system security (21CFR 11.10(d).100, .200, 300), Training & training documentation (21CFR 11.10(i)), Use of electronic signatures (21CFR 11.10(j)), System operation and maintenance (21CFR 11.10(k)(l)), 21 CFR 312.53: The investigator will "ensure that all associates, colleagues, and employees assisting in the conduct of the study (ies) are informed of their obligations in meeting the above commitment. Borrower is not engaged as one of its important activities in extending credit for margin stock (under Regulations X, T and U of the Federal Reserve Board of Governors). Additional filters are available in search.